EPSILON LEGACY

 7 K.O.W Spring 19

  • Mambu Francis

  • Darnelle Mwendwa

  • Burnell Barnes Jr. 

  • Nathan Heaven

  • Jordan Griffith

  • Cameron Campbell

  • Jordan Camper

KONTROLLED KAOS Spring 2018 

  • Tomell Harbinson

  • Markel Lucus

  • Darius Baker

  • Nadir Banfield

  • Langston Sheppard

  • Zayquan Powell

  • Didier Hughes III

  • Daquan Thompson

  • Eric Burris

  • Kimani Simmons

  • Jabir McKnight

  • Philip Quander-Mosley

13 KATALYST OF CHANGE Spring 2016

  • Karon Hill

  • Dache' Talbert

  • Daine Baker

  • James Thomas

  • Marvin Meech Vancooten

  • LaTuan Boggerty

  • Dante' Wade

  • Dane Tyree

  • Terence Berry

  • Marquale Royester

  • Gabriel Santiago

  • Saequahn Pettus

  • James Dunlap

​​

12 PRODIGAL SONS OF EPSILON Fall 13

  • Rodney Sparks Jr.

  • Anthony Morris 

  • Justin Hawkins 

  • Aaron Benett 

  • Clifford Jackson 

  • Alejandro Jones 

  • Brandon Murphy 

  • Dano Norciede 

  • Aaron Warrick 

  • Derrick Washington 

  • Diosdado Sima 

  • Christian Jackson

 

KRITIKAL KONDITION Spring 2008

  • Isiah Burns

  • Jordan Drayton

  • John Petty III

  • Randell Ford

  • Donte Sullivan

  • Stephen Hardy

  • Delano Richardson 

  • Ebbert Jay Barnes

 

DIAMOND RESURGENCE Spring 2007

  • Michael Rahming

  • Quinton Lightbourne

  • Brandon Williams

  • Joel Green

  • Albert Cooke

  • Brandon Lunsford

  • Vance Gibson

  • Ini Ikpe

  • Cory Townes

  • Dathan Freeman

  • Khary Blackmon

  • Joel Armstead

  • Lateef Scott

  • Michael Lewis

 

KONSPIRACY Spring 2001                  

  • LEVELLE ALEXANDER                  

  • MICHAEL "GEEZ" GARY JR.                  

  • SHAWN HARRIS                  

  • JAMES "JC" RUSS

 

PARONERI Spring 1999         

  • QUINN McCLEADON         

  • S. JONATHAN SMITH         

  • COREY ROBINSON         

  • ARAM BOYKIN         

  • JULIAN BLAKE

 

XENOGENESIS Spring 1998

  • GARY W. CLARKE

  • AARON RUSSELL

  • WENDELL WELLS

  • REGINALD TRAMMELL

  • DAVID HEIBER

  • JELANI BERRY

  • KERWYN BARBOUR

  • DONRICH YOUNG

  • UMAR ABD'ALLAH

  • JACK DRUMMOND

  • WENDELL GRIFFITH

  • COREY DEBNAM

  • NURIDDIN MUHAMMAD

  • FREDERICK VINCENT

  • ALLEN HENDRICKS

  • DWAYNE LAY

  • EPHIOUS DAVIS III

  • GEOFFREY ARMSTRONG-STEWART

  • OJO PRIMUS

  • ANDRE STOKES

  • TARRON  RICHARDSON

  • TIANO BROWN

 

TRIBULATIONS Spring 1994

  • PERNELL PEACE

  • MARC COHEN

  • SHAQUILLE LYLES

  • JAMES E. ROHEN

  • JAMES ALEXANDER

 

RESURRECTION Spring 1992

  • ED WATERS

  • EFREM GAUSE

  • LORENZO WOOTEN

 

TERRORDOME Spring 1990

  • MICHAEL J. CANTY

  • KENNY BONDS

  • SIAFA TOLBERT

  • RENDELL BRIGGS

  • CHARLES MICHAEL HOLMES

  • BRENT ROOKER

  • GARFIELD YUILLE

  • CHARLES SUTTON

  • ERIC YOUNG

  • LYLE BOYD

  • CARLOS MONTGOMERY

  • MIKE KINGSBURY

  • DWAYNE BRANCH

 

GENESIS Spring 1989

  • SEAN JOHNSON

  • FRED THOMAS

  • ROB BROWN

  • RICHARD RODNEY

 

ODYSSEY Spring 1988

  • DERRICK BAKER

  • DAMIAN BAGLEY

  • MARK FOSSETT

  • BRUCE WILLIAMS

  • THOMAS OUTLAND

  • REGGIE BROOKS

 

DETRITUS Fall 1986

  • GORDON FLAGG

  • RON JOHNSON

  • KEVIN WILLIAMS

 

TENACITY Fall 1985

  • GREG BENNETT

  • DEREK MANISON

  • TOMAS MALAVE

  • DANNY MARSH

  • HAROLD NEDD

  • DAN HARDY

 

PHOENIX Fall 1984

  • RAY BENNETT

  • L. WALKER

  • G. MADERA

  • A.J. WADE

  • James Bulls

  • GENE PAUL HENRY

  • R. MICHAEL CRUMP

  • T. DELANEY

  • DENNIS MILLER

  • BRIAN HUNTER

  • J. RUSSELL

  • FRANK TAYLOR

  • SOLOMON DAVIS

  • GEOFF NAPPE

 

RENAISSANCE Spring 1980

  • JOHN "RASMO" BRENTLEY

  • OWEN ADAMS  aka SHAKA ABUBAKAR

  • GREG MEADS

  • HARRY CHILDS

  • ALEXANDER CARLISLE

  • ANTONIO EMANUEL

  • BYRON WANZA

 

DISCERNING FOUR Fall 1978

  • CLAUDE GERARD

  • KEVIN D. MURRAY

  • DERRICK "BOJANGLES" PAYTON

  • KEITH GARNER

 

The Omnipotent Two Spring 1978

  • CHARLES T. LATTA, JR

  • RAYMOND "Ray Ray" RAGLAND

 

FALL 1977

  • LAWRENCE "The Lone Star" HAMM 

 

EXODUS Fall 1976

  • JEFFREY J. SPANN

  • BRUCE NEAL

  • JEFF GORDON

  • GARY SCOTTEN

  • RODNEY K. WILSON

  • GERALD FINLEY

  • PHIL MAYS

  • MICHAEL O. JONES

 

GENESIS Fall 1975

  • FRANK MINTON III

  • LEROY GILES JR.

  • AARON L. BARFIELD

  • WALTER SMITH III

  • BENJAMIN E. BROWN

  • AARON TAYLOR

  • JOHN W. MILLIGAN, JR

  • TIMOTHY ROLLINS

 

TENACIOUS THREE Fall 1974

  • ALONZO BOWSER

  • JAMES OLIVER GIBSON

  • OZZELL ALLEN 

 

“THE PRIZE” Spring 1974

  • FRED MILLER

 

NOCTURNAL DEMENTIERS Fall  1973

  • DOUG DUNBAR

  • JEROME MUNFORD

  • LARRY PHELPS

  • STAN SMALLWOOD

  • FRANKIE CARR

  • ISAAC O’NEAL

  • ALBERT GREEN

  • JOHN KIMBER

 

UNIQUE ONE Fall 1972

TANDY FRANKLIN

 

SOLITARY SOUL Spring 1972

  • BENNIE L. TURNER III

 

FALL ‘71

  • ESTELLE LANGFORD

 

SATANIC TWO Spring 1971

  • KENNY POOLE

  • HOWARD  ROBERTSON

 

SLEAZY SIXTEEN Fall 1970

  • TONY ADAMS

  • ROBERT BAILEY

  • KEITH E. BROW

  • LOUIS "KIM" CARR

  • HUGH DORSEY

  • RAFIQ DIYA AL-FAREED

  • BRUCE FOSQUE

  • W, EARL JENNINGS

  • JOHN LEAKE

  • WAITE H. MADISON III

  • RONALD "FISH" POWELL

  • PRINGLE SIMMONS

  • CEASAR SPEIGHT

  • THOMAS "CHICO" STAFFORD

  • LEONARD WILLIAMS

  • LUTHER WILSON

 

JIVE FIVE Spring  1970

  • TERRENCE KEELING

  • GLENWOOD HARPER

  • HERMAN SNYDER

  • GREGORY FLOYD

  • JEROME GROOMS

 

PSYCHODELIC SEVENTEEN SPRING 67

  • DAVID E. HARMON

  • EDGAR D. WALKER

  • HUBERT B. BARNES

  • WILLIAMS H. SMITH

  • LANCE C. HELLEM

  • DENNIS E. MCNEIL

  • MACEO N. DAVIS

  • KENNETH A. LEE

  • WILLIAM A. GREENE

  • ROBERT L. CHAPAN

  • JOSEPH V. WILLIAMS

  • STEPHEN C. HANNA

  • JOSEPH MEADE

  • GEORGE D. STIGRAVES

  • JERRY CLARK

  • ARNOLD M. STEVENS

  • CHARLES R. HAMILTON

 

Winter 1967  - Triumphant  Trio

  • LEON SNEAD

  • DWIGHT LEE

  • RON WEST

 

TEMERITOUS TEN FALL 1966

  •  BARRY W BRINKLEY

  • TIM McGILL

  • CARL SUBER

  • CARL GREENE

  • RON ATTAWAY

  • LEROY DANDRIDGE

  • JOHN GREEN

  • WAYNE WALLS

  • DAVID WEST

 

CLASS OF 1966

  • JOSEPH R. DORSEY, JR

  • JERRY L. FIELDS

  • HOWARD RENSHOW KUNG

  • RALPH A. PERKINS

  • G. WESLEY "REV" RANEY

 

THE SUPREME 13 - FALL 1965

  • ISREAL 'KISSY' FLOYD

  • RICHARD 'CHUBB' WILLIAMS

  • JOHN ' BEAUCOUP' HAYES

  • FARUQ 'BAWANA' INMAN

  • ARTHUR 'BEAVER' JAMES

  • COLLIS 'NIMROD' PHILLIPS

  • SCOTT BARRETT

  • FRED MILLER

  • CARLWHITE

  • RON WALKER

  • MICHAEL MITCHELL

  • BEN 'MR. ORGANIZATION' DAVIS

  • MARSHALL 'HIGH JOINTS' LYONS

 

CLASS OF 1965

  • JONATHAN BLACK

  • JEROME T. FISHER

  • GREGORY F. KYLE

  • ROYAL S. WEAVER

 

FORMIDABLE FIVE - SPRING '64

  • HERSCEL BAILEY

  • ALAN TYRONE CONNOR

  • JON GRIMES

  • EUGENE "SOUPY" SAYLES

  • JAMES ANTHONY "BULLWINKLE" BELL

 

MEMBER 1964

  • R. S. WEAVER

  • EUGENE "GENE" RAMSEY

  • ROBERT ALBRIGHT

  • A. CARROLL

  • WILLIAM EDMEAD

  • J. BORDEN

  • L. PATIENCE

  • G. KYLE

  • LOUIS "FLAKES" AIKENS

  • RALPH PERKINS

  • J. ALEXANDER

  • HOWARD KING

  • GEORGE W. RANEY

  • J. DPRSEY

  • B. FLOYD

  • J. BLACK

  • D. WILLIAM

  • A. TERRY

 

MEMBERS-1963

  • J. FISHER

  • C. PRATT

  • D. WILLIAM

  • K. MITCHELL

  • L. HARRIS

  • G. HATTON

  • J. C. ANDERSON

  • R. SCOTT

  • N. L. BACOTE

  • C. ANDREWS

  • D. WEKERSON

  • J. W. ALEXANDER

  • A. FERRY

  • B. FLOYD

  • C. H. GIBSON

  • M. J. KEIFFER

 

MEMBERS-1962

  • S. SPENCER

  • C. CROWDER

  • B. FLOYD

  • J. BORDEN

  • D. WEKERSON

  • N. BACOTE

  • C. PRATT

  • G. KYLE

  • A. CARROLL

  • N. POE

  • T. MORRISON

  • R. BLACKSTON

  • D. WALKER

  • L. HARRIS

  • K. MITCHELL

  • D. WIILIAM

  • W. ADAMS

  • E. HARRIS

 

CLASS OF 1961

  • ROSS N. FORD

  • DAVID B. KENT

  • SPENCER H. LEWIS

  • WLATER SULLIVAN, JR

  • EDWARD A. WOODS

 

CLASS OF 1960

  • MELVIN GOOPWIN

  • JOHN E. BOWSER

  • JOHN T. HOPKINS

  • CHARLES PLINTON

  • MARION THAMES

  • HOWARD O. WOOD

 

CLASS OF 1959

  • BURREL T. BROWN, III

  • GEORGE E. GAITHER

  • WARREN H. GOINS

  • HERBERT J. HUTTON

  • BYRON H. REED

  • THOMAS V. ZACHARY, II

Fall 1953

  • Richard A. White

  • Albert Johnson Jr.

  • Alvin W. Revell Sr.

  • Jesse L. Taylor

  • Ira J. Wells Jr.

  • Clifton J. Williams

Fall 1952

  • Alonzo R. Bennett III

  • Melvin E. Chambers

  • John W. Durham Jr.

  • James T. Eaton

  • Seaborn D. Griffin

  • William F. Henson Jr.

  • Grayson B. Marshall

  • Lancess T. McKnight

  • David W. Robinson

  • Harold C. Smith Jr.

Spring 1952

  • Kerl D. Jenkins

  • Russell F. Minton Jr.

Fall 1951

  • The Honorable Adolpho A. Birch Jr.

  • George Fisher

  • Donald M. Gravatt

  • John E. Jordan

  • Charles T. Latta Sr.

  • Levance Perkins Jr.

  • James Smith

  • Walter T. Webb Jr.

Spring 1951

  • Edward D. Davis

  • Bernard C. Jenkins

 

Fall 1950

  • Ora B. Alston

  • Herband C. Blackman Jr.

  • Arthur Bradley Jr.

  • Laval N. Cothran

  • Alfred W. Foster Jr.

  • Donovan H. Givens

  • Basil L. Gordon Jr.

  • Adolph W. Johnson

  • Richard A. Johnson

  • Julian F. King Jr.

  • Kent T. Spencer

  • Donald R. Ukkerd

  • Roland B. Williams

 

Spring 1950

  • Alfred L. Bulter Jr.

Fall 1949

  • Allen Baxter Jr.

  • Francis B. Beckwith Jr.

  • Rupert B. Clark Jr.

  • Charles A. Flowers

  • Delbert L. Flowers

  • Archie Goodwin Jr.

  • Charles H. Hammond

  • James F. McCoy

  • Furman Minnieweather

  • Donald C. Roberts

  • Herbert S.  Rodville

  • Edward A. Sechrest

Spring 1949

  • John L. Agnew

  • Charles W. Champion

  • Albert L. Ferguson

  • John T. Gaskins Jr.

  • Ronald R. Gilliam

  • Solomon Harp III

  • Donald P. Harty

  • Richard A. Rollins

  • Charles E. Sammons

  • Paul B. Taylor Jr.

  • Richard G. Thomas Jr.

  • Llewelyn W. Woolford Sr.

Fall 1948

  • . Haimer

  • G.H Thompson

  • Benjamin L. Brown

  • Beverly Ward

  • James A. Gibbs

  • Vernon L. Jones

 

Spring 1948

  • Sidney Bridgeforth

  • Robert Edelen

  • Arthur Elmes

  • Walter C. Levi

  • George Ganges

 

Fall 1947

  • Robert P. Bishop

  • Thomas Briscoe

  • Ewell Canady

  • Earl O. Carter

  • James B. Davis

  • George Ganges

  • James R. Greene

  • George Harmon

  • Anderson W. Pollard Jr.

  • Mark L. Runnells

  • James Simmons III

Spring 1947 

  • Sidney Bridgerforth

  • Benjamin Baugh

  • Nelson W. Collins Jr.

  • James B. Dixon

  • Robert J. Fields

  • Lorenza Garrett

  • Archie Holland

  • J.K Jackson

  • William M. Jenkins

  • E.T Micheaux

  • James E Oxley

  • Thomas J Reid

  • John R Rich

  • Ray Barnes

  • Phillip R. Bishop

  • Thomas H. Briscoe

  • Harvey L. Clark

  • James B. Davis

  • James R. Greene

  • Alfred Hawkins

  • Joseph C. Hudson

  • William A. Jones

  • Solomon L. Keith

  • Joel W. Newton

  • Anderson W. Pollard

  • Edward L. Reed

  • Herbert L. Richardson Jr.

  • Lewis H. Richardson Jr.

  • William A. Robinson

  • Ralph J. Ross

  • George L. Russell Jr.

  • James B. Simmons III

  • Moses P. Snead

  • Alvin W. Thomas

  • Andrew Wertz

Spring 1946

  • William A. Harris

  • Arthur A. Overall

  • Andrew L. Headen

 

Spring 1945

  • Charles M. Cabaniss

  • Lionel A. Davenport

  • Phillip Hampton

  • Rhondal S. Mason

  • William G. Weathers

  • Ernest W. Whiteside Jr.

  • Arthur C. Willis III

Spring 1944

  • John W. Armstead Jr.

  • James F. Cooper

  • Edward C. Gravely

  • James R. Shockley

  • Robert H. Young

  • Clarence E. Hawkins

  • William C Bryant

  • John T. Gumm

  • James I. Harris

  • Hugh A. Johnson

  • James R. Law

CLASS OF 1945

  • WILLIAM C. BRYANT, JR

  • CARL G. ROLLINS, JR

  • HERNDON WHITE, JR

 

CLASS OF 1943

  • MASRSHALL ALLEN

  • WILLIAM BURNETT

  • WILLIAM B. CARTER, JR

  • GRANVILLE CHUNCH

  • MARCUS W. MOORE

  • JAMES L. MORGAN

  • CLINTON D. SIMS

 

CLASS OF 1942

  • THOMAS A. BOGER, JR.

  • THEODIS CLARK

  • EVANS A. BROWN,JR

  • HOWARD GAMBLE

  • SHIRLEY W. GREGAY

  • CLARENCE M. HORNER

  • HAROLD KOPCHYNSKI

  • CHARLES J. WELLINGTON

  • FRANK R. GORDON

 

 

CLASS OF 1941

  • MAURICE B. ANDERSON

  • ST. JULIAN Z. DeCOSTA

  • JAMES A. DORSEY, JR

  • RAYFORD W. ELLIS

  • OSCAR L. GLASS

  • ROBERT L. GORDON

  • MILLER E. GREEN,JR

  • LIEVTENANT HARRIS

  • C.G. WALLACE HOBSON

  • ROBERT N. HYDE

  • CHARLES F. MURRAY

  • PHILIP S. RANDOLPH

  • R. EDISON WALDEN

 

CLASS OF 1940

  • CHARLES M. BROWN, JR

  • CHARLES I. DANIELS

  • FLOYD G. HARRIS

  • PAUL DUNBAR HARRIS

  • JOHN K. HORNER

  • DANIEL LEE

  • LESTER NORRIS

  • RUSSELL TRACY

  • ALBERT P. WILLIAMS

 

CLASS OF 1939

  • CHARLES M. BLAKE

  • MILTON R. BROOKS

  • PHILIP L. GOODEN

  • FRANK R. GORDON

  • JOSEPH J. HIGGS

  • JOHN W. ROBERTSON

  • ELBERT C. ROBINSON

  • HARRY L. THOMAS

  • BERNARD B. TILDON

 

CLASS OF 1938

  • HERMAN R. BAILEY

  • CHARLES F. BALTIMORE

  • CHARLES BLAKE

  • WENDELL P. BROWN

  • J. FRANKLIN FITZGERALD

  • WILLIAM T. HARPER

  • TALMADGEH. PINKNEY

  • WARREN C. TAYLOR

  • CHARLES H. GUTHRIE

 

CLASS OF 1937

  • JOSEPH E. BRADSHAW

  • HERBERT S. CHEW

  • ROYAL A. CORNWELL

  • ULYSSES B. GLOVER

  • CLARENCE C. JONES

 

CLASS OF 1935

  • JOHN C. SMITH

  • JOSEPH C. CARLISLE

  • CARL E. McDONALD

  • EARL SHEPARD

  • EVEVETT ROBERSO

Fall 1926

  • Henry T. Meyers

Spring 1926 

  • Dr. Ulysses G. Bourne

 

Spring 1925

  • Edward C. Miller

  • James B. Simmons

  • William A. Stanford

  • B.J Brown

  • James B. Brown

  • T. Cross

  • Lewis E. Harmon

  • John A. Hibbler

  • J.C Hobson

  • Leon Jackson

  • William J. Mosee

  • Shelby A. Rooks

  • Robert B. Scott

  • Edward S. Silvera

  • William A. Stanford

  • Clifford A. Stewart

  • Henry A. Stratton

  • S.F Toliver

  • Laverte-Theodore Warren

  • Thomas R. Webber

Fall 1924

  • Alfred J. Griffin

Spring 1924

  • B. Ward

  • Louie C. Anthony

  • Charles L. Bynum

  • Aldrage B. Cooper

  • Isaac K. Givens

  • Horace W. Hogan

  • Beverly M. Ward

  • William E. Johnson

  • Louis King

  • Melvin Kyler

Spring 1923

  • E.A Birch

  • Tollie L. Caution

  • R.S Cooper

  • Sea H. Ferguson

  • William M. Frazier

  • J.A Henry

  • S.E Hubbard

  • Thomas H. Lee

  • Theodore R. Wall

  • E.W Whiteside

  • C.E Woods

  • B.F Patrick

Fall 1922

  • Earl U. Byrd

  • Noah W. Griffin

  • T.R Walls

  • Ellis D. Whedbee

Spring 1922

  • P.M Ross

  • Phillip G. Jefferson

  • Emory A. Burch

  • Phillip Jefferson

  • R.K Jones

  • Kermit H. Meade

  • William T. Mercer

  • Harold R. Scott

  • Rudolph G. Scott

  • James B. Simmons

  • E.W Turner

  • C.E Wood

  • Leon Fisher

  • Kenneth R. Jones

Fall 1921

  • William Dewitt Dunlap

  • Alfred J. Griffin

  • George W. Grooms

  • B.F Patrick

  • Dewey Trigg

Spring 1921

  • Thomas M. Bond

  • E.W Carruthers

  • Irving S. Hamer

  • J.S Jacques

  • J.V McIver

  • L.B Mullen

  • Millard A. Naylor

  • Duncan E. Pope

  • Eorge Redd

  • Anderson T. Scott

  • M.A Secvears

  • Leon Williams

Fall 1920

  • Dr. Horace M. Bond

  • L.S Carter

  • S.W Giles

  • J.A Mebane

Spring 1920

  • David Bunn

  • M.A Entzminger

  • J. Gilbert

  • William B Hamer

  • John M Howe

  • J.R Lee

  • H.G Tompkins

  • Walter T. Webb

  • Owens A. Wilson

Spring 1919

  • Robert A Moody

  • Perry S Selden

  • Nathaniel Duff

Fall 1918

  • J. W Brister

  • W. L Brown

  • James W Grimes

  • Cecil D Halliburton

  • Leslie P Hill

  • H. W Hopewell

  • Maceo  Hubbard

  • Bruce A Hunter

  • J. A Jackson

  • Wendell  Jones

  • Hugh H Lee

  • Joseph H Lissimore

  • George  Newman

  • William J Padgett

  • William C Reid

  • E. W Rhodes

  • Harry D Roberson

  • Percy H Steele

  • Colburn E Walden

  • William H Webb

  • Ira J Wells

  • Charles C Willett

  • Owen A Wilson

  • William M Wright

Fall 1917

  • E.C CHANEY

  • WALTER B. CROMWELL

  • A.W DOYLE

  • A.L. LATTURE

  • ROBERT A. MOODY

  • LEON W. STEWARD

  • MAURICE L. WATTS

Spring 1916

  • JAMES W. BEALS

  • J.W HOWELL

  • J.C SHERRILL

  • EDWARD H. SMYRL

Charter Members of  EPSILON Chapter

  • E.R DAVIS

  • P.T NOLTE

  • J.H ALSTON

  • S.E. TOBERTSON

  • J.W.KILLINGSWORTH

  • L. TILLERY

  • W.J. DABNEY

  • L.S. HART

  • J.H. SCOTT

  • W.S. DELPH

  • B.E. MOORE

  • T.M. SELDEN

  • H.H. SMITH

  • E.H. WALKER

  • H.G.RIDGLEY